Scoil: Inis (B.) (uimhir rolla 15042)

Inis, Co. an Chláir
Seoirse Ó Maoldhomhnaigh

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    her assistance. They tore her clothes off and brought her to my house, and sent my brother for the ambulance and she went to hospital.
    "Vale of avoca". He lodges in Mrs. Flanagan's lodging house. He sings a song out-side each door and then holds out his hand for a copper. If you don't assist him he always says "God bless you!" He goes out in the country occasionally and brings in a half-bag of potatoes. He is yery fond of porter and he calls it the "Mountain Dew". He is a very tall man with a huge black burd.
    Bud Mc Hugh is a tramp of Ennis. He works from house to house, but still he likes to be out around the town, begging and he also gets money for singing funny songs.
    Burke is a Tinker. He makes tincans and sells them cheaply. He also fixes them for three or four-pence.
    Francis Mulqueen
    An Chloch Liath, Co. an Chláir