Scoil: Cill Mháille (C.), Inis (uimhir rolla 14469)

Cill Mháille, Co. an Chláir
Nóra Ní Asaoid

clothing belonging to any of the Cassidys,and applied it to the worm it would kill him.The Cassidys at the present day have that gift .it was used recently for fluke in sheep.
    37
    A man named O'Keeffe at Fountain ,Ennis who is alive yet had nine sons. Thomas O 'Keeffe who is alive yet is the seventh son ,and cures sore throats by blowing his breath into your mouth.
    37
    Michael Kelly (Noble) Lissycasey used to measure heads at T. V. Honan's Ennis.
    37
    To cure a wart rub it with water found in a crevice on a rock.Rub it on Monday morning on Thursday morning .If you go looking for the water it is no good to you,you have just to meet it by chance.Others say you must be fasting when you meet with the water.
      1. cleachtas an leighis