Scoil: Cill Mháille (C.), Inis (uimhir rolla 14469)

Cill Mháille, Co. an Chláir
Nóra Ní Asaoid

into the shape of a dog .Dr Hayes lives here now,but, i never heard him say he saw anything, although the people say one of his rooms is haunted.

When the Mc Namara's built their house in Tortville, Kilmaley...

64
    When the Mc Namara's built their house in Tortville ,Kilmaley ,one room was said to be built near the fort and no one could go into it until Fr O' Brien a curate in Kilmaley went to live there.
    If you stand on the road between Fr.Courtney's garden and and Hassett's cottage at 12o'clock at night you will be cleared out of it.if you do not take the warning you will pay for it.