Scoil: Cill Mháille (C.), Inis (uimhir rolla 14469)

Cill Mháille, Co. an Chláir
Nóra Ní Asaoid

1. (gan teideal) (ar lean)

(ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    of the Druids .In his pursuit of Diarmuid,and Grania.Finn was supposed to be hunting at loc-na- Mine in Lisroe at the foot of Mt Callan.
    13 Conán
    There was an Ogham stone discovered at Loc-na- Mine in 1784.The people often speak of Conán Maol Manntach -Conán was at Lisroe before 296..In 1784 the ogham stone was discovered at Loc na Mine Kilmaley showing the death of Gabhra in 296
    The Chieftan Bearra (Firbolg)who settled at Tinnvara in N E Clare in the 1st Century was supposed tohave visited Loc-na Mine and Mt Callan.
    13
    Uí Chormac was the inheritance of the O'Hehirs .It comprised the present barony of Islands excepting Clonegad, and the part of Clare Abbey east of the Fergus .The parish of Kilmaley is still called Uí Chormaic .The country of
  2. 13 Conán
    There was an Ogham stone discovered at Loc - na- Mine Kilmaley in 1784.The people often speak of Conán- Maol -Manntach -Conán was at lisroe before 296 .In 1784 the ogham stone was discovered at Loc- na- Mine Kilmaley showing the death of the chief Conán before the battle of Gabhra in 296.
    the Chieftan Bearra (Firbolg)who settled in Tinvarra
    in N E Clare in the 1 st century was supposed to have visited Loch - na- Mine and Mt Callan.
    13
    Uí Chormac was the inheritance of the O'Hehir .it comprised the present barony of Islands excepting Clondegad ,and the part of Clare Abbey east of the Fergus.The parish of Kilmaley is still locally called Uí Chormac .The country of

Uí Chormac was the inheritance of the O'Hehirs.

13
    Uí Chormaic was the inheritance of the O'Hehir.It comprised the barony of the Islands excepting Clondegad and the part of Clare Abbey east of the Fergus.The parish of Kilmaley is still locallly called Uí Chormaic.The country of