Scoil: Cill an Mhuilinn, Malla (uimhir rolla 15903)

Cill an Mhuilinn, Co. Chorcaí
Donncha Magner

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    while he heard it again a few yards away from him. He went to the spot where he thought it but when he reached it, it was farther away. He ran and while he was running he stumbled and fell and turning round to see what he had fallen over he saw a crock of Gold. The music had stopped and he never heard it again.
    He tore a piece of red flannel and put it and put it over the crock of Gold so that he would know where it was when he came back from Mass. When he came near the Church he saw the people coming from Mass. He turned around again to the Bridge.
    Mary Russell
    Michael Fitzgearld