Scoil: Colthurst, Ráth Cúil

Ráth Cúil, Co. Chorcaí
Seán Ó Murchadha

Ar an leathanach seo

1. There are three main roads in this district. Two of them are running from Millstreet to Banteer and another one of them from Killarney to Mallow. There is an old road running from Coleman's forge along by the side of Bolomore mountain and it comes out at Moll - Carthy's bridge. There is a branch of the old road coming out at the Little Bridge.
    There is a Mass path from Blackwater Bridge to Dromtarriffe chapel. The people go there still. They cross the river by means of a timber bridge.
    There is a Mass path from Brides inches over through the fields to Dromtarriffe chapel. Some people go to Mass that way yet. They cross the river by means of stepping stones.
    There is a Mass path from Prohus across the Blackwater by means
        1. infreastruchtúr poiblí