Scoil: Cill Crócháin (uimhir rolla 15410)

Cill Chrócháin, Co. Chorcaí
Ml. Ó Murthuile

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    she noticed a crowd of people around her. They were carrying her south. She could hear her brother calling her but she could not answer him. She was carried into the fort with people all around her. Then one woman came in between them and caught her. She said something to the other people and they vanished. She told the woman that was brought into the fort that she was her aunt from Inchagella and that she had come to save her. She went away then and the other woman went home. She is alive yet but she is nervous. There was an opening in the fort in Ardahill supposed to be the doorway. It is almost shut now. One day a dog went in there. He was there for more than a day. Several people heard him barking about two hundred yards further south underground.
    Maurice Sheehan