Scoil: Baile an Mhuilinn, An Droichead Nua (uimhir rolla 16654)

Baile an Mhuilinn, Co. Chill Dara
S.P. Ó Donnchadha

Ar an leathanach seo

1. Once upon a time there lived a man who was always late for everything. He used to go home drunk every night and was always late for his work in the morning. One night he was coming home from his work and he was very drunk. He stumbled into an undertaker's shop and fell into a coffin that was on the floor and he was to lazy to get out so he fell asleep in the coffin.
    When he awoke in the morning and saw all the emoty coffins around him he said to himself "I was always late coming home, and late for my work, and late for everything and now here I am and I'm late for the Resurrection"
    Jim Tidd
    Coill Bhéalain, Co. Chill Dara