Scoil: Cluain Cátha (uimhir rolla 2243)

Cluain Catha, Co. Mhuineacháin
P. Ó Hanluain

Ar an leathanach seo

1. Some folks are merry while other folks are sad. But if a neighbour prosper it never makes me mad. I drink in moderation, I can never have a spree. I do to every body as I would have them do to me. With my big turf fire and my floor swept clean. There is no man more happy than I Paddy Kane. To the baby in the cradle I can hear the dear wife say. Agra go asleep Alanna, til I wet your daddy's tea.
    2nd
    The man that I work for is a richer man than me. But his wife and himself I am told the cannot agree. I am told they have pianos and oil paintings on the wall.
    James Mc Murrough
    Doire Liath, Co. Mhuineacháin