Scoil: Cill Ruis Íochtair (uimhir rolla 4106)

Cill Rois Íochtair, Co. Shligigh
Toirdhealbhach Ó Catháin

Ar an leathanach seo

1. We have a nice house at home. It is slated and there are six windows on it. There area no growing around it but there are two gates near the houses.
    Our address is Corkhill, Templeboy, Co. Sligo. The names of the people in our house are: Mammy, Daddy, Mollie, Winnie Joe. We get up every morning at about eight o'clock and sometimes before it. We milk the cows in the morning and look at the cattle and the sheep.
    We get the breakfast at about half past eight. Daddy goes working some good mornings and we go to school. There are a lot of neighbours in our townland but there are only three houses beside our house.
    Winnie Quigley
    An Scrín, Co. Shligigh