Scoil: Cill Ruis Íochtair (uimhir rolla 4106)

Cill Rois Íochtair, Co. Shligigh
Toirdhealbhach Ó Catháin

Ar an leathanach seo

1. There are many forts in this district. There is one in Garryduff in Willie Sexton's field Corkamore Eddie Caheny's field, Ballyfarris Kate Caheny's field, Carrowcastle Owen Beglane's field, Laragh John Furey's field, Marshrea Oswald Uncle's field, Corkhill Robert Knox's field, Augris in Dan Gilmartin's and Bernard Gilhool's fields, Ardagelly Jimmy Maguire's field, Rathglass Peter Finnegan's field, in John Golden's land in Dunmoran, Michael Dooney's in Tubberunane, Mrs. Healy's in Aughris, Pat Cogans' in Kilrusheighter, John Henry's in Branchfield, Jimmy Gilgan's in Corkhill, Nixon Layng's in Branchfield, Mrs Mc Cloat's in Corkhill, Tom Mc Kenzie's in Skreenbeg,
    Mabel Howley