Scoil: An Mhainistir, Cara Droma Ruisc (uimhir rolla 14770)

Cora Droma Rúisc, Co. Liatroma / Co. Ros Comáin
An Bráthair Eoghan

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    moaning and after some difficulty he found him nearly half dead. He pulled him out from the rocks and on examining him he found that his leg was broken.
    The gipsy was unable to talk so Mr. Fox gave him a drink of coffee from a flask. Then putting him on his shoulder he started out for the gipsy camp. It was a very hard journey as the rescuer was continually slipping on the rice.
    After about two hours he reached the comp and then collapsed from fatigue. The gipsies nourished him and soon he was able to tell the whole story to them. On hearing it they were very grateful and promised always to help him or his family
    1. próisis agus feiniméin