School: Tobar Pheadair (roll number 4789)

Tobar Pheadair, Co. na Gaillimhe
P.S. Ó Muireadhaigh

he went, and she fainted. They asked her would she stay the next night. She said she would not.
    Another girl volunteered to stay. She came and sat down by his bedside. In the middle of the night he got up and went out. She fainted. When his parents came in, they asked her how did she get on. She told them what had happened. They asked her would she stay the next night. She said she wouldn't.
    They could get no other one to mind him. Norah, the old man's daughter, said she would mind him. She dressed herself and went down to the house. She knocked at the door. The maid came to the door and asked her what did she want. She told her she came to mind the boy. She sat down by the bedside. The boy got up in the middle of the night and went out. Norah followed him. He called for a horse. The horse stood before him. He jumped up on the horse. She jumped up after him. They went like the wind until they came to a big fort(h). There were five ladies there shaking hands with him. They took him into the forth. Norah knocked at the door. An old man opened the door. When he saw her he said Oh Norah is that you? I am a friend of yours. If you are said Norah I'd want your help very much now. Sit down now he said,
    John Kennedy
    Garraí Bhláicín, Co. na Gaillimhe