Imleabhar: CBÉ 0220 (Cuid 3)

Dáta
An Príomhbhailiúchán Lámhscríbhinní, Imleabhar 0220, Leathanach 0372

An Príomhbhailiúchán Lámhscríbhinní, Imleabhar 0220, Leathanach 0372

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    tomorrow, and you can go to work". Next morning when he opened the rag off it rags and bits of sticks and everything came out of the finger; and 'twas as good as ever.

There was three women going along the road wan night.

There were three women going along the road wan night. 'Twasn't long 'til the heard great noise and laughing around them. Two of the women could see nothing and one of them saw the whole lot. One woman felt something coming up and squeezing here and then there was a loud laugh.
    Next day this woman was talking to the other two women. "Begob," says she, " they had great fun last night"; and she told them all the people were there. They were dead for three years some of them. "And do you remember the time you were squeezed? Well that was your own husband he ran out of the crowd and went up and gave you a squeeze.
    Cineál míre
    Seanchas