School: Drong (roll number 15699)

Drung, Co. Donegal
Seán P. Mac Gabhann

the crops that were near to the bushes were very bad.
    One day the priest came to the owner's house. The both started for a walk around the farm. After a while the came upon the three bushes. The priest heard of the bushes. The priest took out his book and began to read over the bushes. When he had finished reading the man told him about the three rocks.
    He walked to the rocks and the priest banished the light and it was never seen anymore. No matter how high the water is these rock are always dry. The bushes died after a few weeks (the bushes) and there were no trouble with them anymore. I got this Essay from Miss Mary Mc Laughlin Rooskey Quigley's Point Co Donegal
    Roosky, Co. Donegal
    Annie Mc Laughlin