Scoil: Ring, Dalahasey (uimhir rolla 9111)

Ring Commons, Co. Dublin
M. Ní Reachtaire

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    Everybody realized then there was going to thounder storm and it very often brings in its wake tragedy suffering and disaster.
    In a distance a rumbling noise was heard as of a canon gun then it came nearer and nearer and broke over our heads. The thunder storm had come then the lightning flashed around us fork lightning it was we noticed.
    Then a few hours later we were to realize that much consternation who caused in our District.
    There was a rick of hay in Roonans owned by Fains Hagan which caught fire bye the lightning first on the seening was Mr. Knobbs who awoke Mr. Reylonds who was minding the place. Immediately one of Mr Reyolonds son was sent to Mr Hagan to get help to extingish it.
    1. processes and phenomena
    Joseph Casey