Scoil: Ring, Dalahasey (uimhir rolla 9111)

Coimín na Roinne, Co. Bhaile Átha Cliath
M. Ní Reachtaire

Ar an leathanach seo

1. Every Day we read newspaper we see accounts of many disasters which have occured all the world over. Sometimes we find an accounts of a house burning aor some other disaster.
    To day I am going to speak of a disaster caused by lightning. It was a very hot day in the month of June the sun shone from a cloudless sky. Everybody felt happy and gay even those workign hard int he fields.
    Suddenly about 5pm a change was noticed in the weather. The sky which was cloudless all day became overcast dark clouds hid out the sun shine. Then the rain began to come slowly in big drops, drops as big as a berry
    1. próisis agus feiniméin
    Joseph Casey