Scoil: Clochar na Trócaire, Ceann tSáile (uimhir rolla 4572)

Cionn tSáile, Co. Chorcaí
An tSr. De Pazzi

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    repeated the words after him and then said "Three-sevens are twenty-one, so your twenty-one generations will be saved."
    The angel was very generous with Dónal because he did not ask for any-thing else. Dónal an Chroidhe Bhig, doesnt mean that he had a small heart nor a mean heart for others. But that he never asked for too much nor was he covetous.
    Dónal lived at Prehane.
  2. Many years ago Siobhain Cuimín lived in a little cottage facing Lobster Quay. Her husband was a lobster fisherman. She had a little baby boy 10 months old.
    One day as she was going to Camogue for a jug of water, she left her baby asleep in the cradle by the fire. As she was coming back she