Scoil: Tigh Molaga (C.) (uimhir rolla 12457)

Tigh Molaige, Co. Chorcaí
Máire, Bean Uí Shithigh

drinking and great 'ceol'."
    Sometimes they go for a "drive" during the day.
    When a wedding is on Shrove Tuesday, the bride arrives at her new home before 12 o'clock that night. She wouldn't go to her new home in Lent.
    Some glass ware usually gets broken at a wedding. People say, "what harm, 'tis lucky to break something.
    When Ned Driscoll's father got married Nell Thaidhgh Sheáin went to the wedding to Graníseal on horseback, behind her father.
  2. (gan teideal)

When Richie Drake's father got married, his brother, Ned Drake was at the wedding and he had a woman behind him.

When Richie Drake's father got married, his brother, Ned Drake, wat at the wedding, and he had a woman behind him. It was usual for horsemen to race home, each trying to be
    Teangacha