Scoil: Tigh Molaga (C.) (uimhir rolla 12457)

Tigh Molaige, Co. Chorcaí
Máire, Bean Uí Shithigh

Se - kil No. 2 and then 3rd Book.
    They hadn't a word of Irish: had 2 writing copy books - used buy a bottle of ink - used bring coal money - 2d each. They had desks and seats. The Mistress had a table and a chair. Their school was very clean inside, but very dirty outside at the back. They never had lessons outside. "Mrs. Mc. Carthy was a good teacher - firm - good sense" says Mrs. O'Donoghue.
  2. (gan teideal)

A pensioner named Mr. O' Sullivan lived above Con Shea's; he got blind in war and had an army Pension.

A pensioner named Mr. O'Sullivan lived above Con Shea's; he got blind in war and had an army Pension. His daughter, Annie, had a pension of 10/- per week for guiding him. She was going to school with Mrs. O'Donoghue. The children used try to steal in at play-hour - but he used seem to "sense" them - (smell them Mrs. O'Donoghue said)
    Annie married a policeman.