School: Tigh Molaga (C.) (roll number 12457)

Tigh Molaige, Co. Chorcaí
Máire, Bean Uí Shithigh

Jerry Sullivan, a shoemaker, livedin Dan Holland's house.

Jerry Sullivan, a shoemaker, lived in Dan Holland's house. He was married to Joaney Hurley (2nd wife). She afterwards married Davy White. Davy was living in that house also. Pádraigh an Oighre was living in the house before Jer Sullivan. He was Felix's (a teacher in the old school in Timoleague) father-in-law - had two children - Maggie and Patsy.
    Jack Murphy, uncle to the late Denny Murphy of Carhue, built Buckley's house. He was married to Ellen Collins - aunt to Mrs. Cahill. He was a shoemaker - he had 3 men working with him. His son is vice-president of a bank in San Francisco. When he was young he answered Mass every Sunday, and after Mass he used blow the organ in the Protestant church; he usually