Scoil: Edenagully

Edennagully, Co. Cavan
Múinteoirí:
S. Ó Cléirigh C. Ó Baoighealláin

Ar an leathanach seo

1. Oh Angel on earth glorious St. Joseph, although the joy in conduction him back was disturbed by the power of Archiclaus thou wast nevertheless comforted by an angel and didst dwell
  2. We beseech, O Lord and in thy mercy, to have pity on the soul of thy hand-maid. Do thou who hast freed her from the perils of this mortal life restore to her the position of everlasting salvation through Christ Our Lord. Amen
    Béarla
  3. Once upon a time there was a girl who went to mass every day just to have the people say she was very holy. One day she was going to Holy Communion and ten ugly old things like devils followed her.
    Once there was a woman who went to Holy Communion every day.One