Scoil: Clochar na Trócaire, Inis (uimhir rolla 7315)

Ennis, Co. Clare
Máire Ní Dhomhnalláin

stand up, and drop out of the game.
    If the hunter calls out the wrong name, however, the player can hide himself and go on as before. The winner is the player who manages to keep right up to the hunter and touch her without being seen, and this player becomes the hunter next time.
  2. All the players in this game are divided into equal teams. Each team stands in a line, one player behind the other. A stone or a tree some distance away is chosen.
    Then the first player in each team, takes a stick and runs back to the second player in his team, who takes their stick and runs off to the stone or tree. He or she hits it, and returns and hands the stick to the next player. So the game goes on until all the players have hit the stone or the tree, and the team
    Maisie Mac Mahon