Scoil: Clochar na Trócaire, Inis (uimhir rolla 7315)

Inis, Co. an Chláir
Máire Ní Dhomhnalláin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    You must draw ten square beds on the ground with chalk. Then the must be numbered. On number (1) and (5) and (10) a cross is put to mark where the two legs are to be put in, where as in all the other beds you must hop into them on one leg.
    You throw you pickie or stone into the ten beds and then hop all around into the ten beds with one leg. If this is done satisfactorry you may write your name in any bed you choose. Each player continues to act in the same manner, but must not walk into any bed with a name on it, and so continues the game until every one of the beds are filled with names. The winner is the player with the most names in the beds.