School: Baile Idir Dhá Abhainn (roll number 13196)

Riverstown, Co. Sligo
Ml. Mac Lochlainn

1. (continued from previous page)
    sort of a lady although extremely proud of her high birth and station, in which account she wore twelve oysters on her tail, while the other people of distinction were only allowed six.
    In every other respect she merited unlimited praise for the affection she had for her grandaughter. Each of the Princesses had her own plot in the garden. One chose hers to be in the shape of a whale another the shape of a mermaid but the youngest had hers the shape of the sun and planted it in only the flowers that were red.
    Wile her sisters were adorning themselves with gay things that came out of a ship that had been wrecked, she asked for nothing but a white statue. She put in her garden and planted a red weeping willow around it.
    Nothing pleased the little Mermaid more than to hear about the world above her.
    When you have attained