Scoil: Fermoyle (B.), Lanesboro (uimhir rolla 13320)

Formaoil (Newcowen), Co. an Longfoirt
Ss. Mac Eoghain

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    there." "I know", said the Crow. The mag said "You will put two more and have it square"" "I know," said the crow. The mag said: "You will put a stick in each corner." "I know," said the crow. The mag said: Now where will I put the bottom. "I don't know," said the crow. "Well", said the mag "you will cover that with sticks". "I know", said the crow. The mag said: "Now you will make it a little higher before you make the door." "I know" said the crow. The mag said: "When you know so much go and build the nest yourself" So the mag flew away. The crow was left with only half a nest.
  2. Long ago there were more country doctors or "quacks" than we have at the present day. Although it was
      1. cleachtas an leighis
    Michael Kearney