Scoil: Knockaville (uimhir rolla 14185)

Cnoc an Bhile, Co. na hIarmhí
C. de Búrca

1. My child, the eye of God beholds you
    Do naught in His presence but what is good
    Do as much good as possible and do it so well that God Himself on beholding it may say "it is good." Disquiet not yourself regarding what the world may say of anything but frequently consider what God may say of it.
    In time of calm - pray
    In the tempest - pray
    In discouragement - pray
    You shall advance in proportion to you constancy in prayer. Always occupy your mind with something useful and serious and never entertain your imagination with foolish ideas.
    Let your virtue be amiable, sweet, and easily pliable to the requirements of others. Such is the counsel of the Saints.
    Be attentive and watchful over yourself
    Invoke under all circumstances the Immaculate Heart of Mary. All for Jesus through Mary. All for Mary after Jesus.

This was got from her mother by
    Mary Gaffney