Scoil: Kinnegad (B.) (uimhir rolla 14362)

Cionn Átha Gad, Co. na hIarmhí
T. Mac Cárthaigh

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    us go back to the mill room". In this room, the Danes had all their luxury. They took off their slippers and crept into the mill room. When they were opening the door, it began to squeak. They thought that they would be captured, but they were not. The two children got in behind a number of bags. Then Diego came up to the room and and pulled all the bags about and he found the two children.
    He brought them down where the men were. Joe said if we let them go home they would tell the police that we were stealing and we would be captured. So they made up their minds to drown them. So they drowned.
    James Lyons
    Larry Goonery