Scoil: Cloran (uimhir rolla 5282)

An Cloichreán, Co. na hIarmhí
Síle Flynn

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    called a "bed". Then one of the children throws a stone into the first bed. She hops into the first bed, 2nd bed, etc. Then she hops back and picks up the stone out of the first bed. She then throws the stone into the second bed. She hops into the first bed, 2nd bed etc and picks up the stone when she is coming back. If when throwing the stone it hits the lines the person has to get out and the next person gets in. If she throws the stone into the right bed she will secure a bed. Then she can put her two feet on the bed while the rest will have to jump across it. Whoever secures the most beds wins the game.
    Fiery Water
    Two children make a bridge in the middle of the play ground. They chose some nice thing each such as. One takes an apple and the other an orange.
    The rest of the children get in one straight line and go out through