Scoil: Stackallen (uimhir rolla 1309)

Stigh Colláin, Co. na Mí
P.T. Mac Gabhann

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    "Take the lid of me, take the lid of me take the lid of me" "lie down said the girl or I will put twice as much weight on you" and the corpse jumped up and struck her with a wand and turned her into a green stone. So the second daughter went to look for her sister in one year and one day and the mother prepared the bonach of bread and the bonny fat hen. "Which will I give you the half of it with my blessing or the whole of it with my curse." "Keep it all" she says here it is all for you says her mother and my and God's blessing be with you. So she went on until she came to a house and the woman of the house gave her a corpse to mind so at twelve o'clock the corpse said. "Take the lid of me take the lid of me take the lid of me." Indeed I will you are long enough there so he jumped up and out stepped the nicest
    AT0510: Cinderella and Cap o' Rushes
    Tessie Doggett