Scoil: Ballymakenny, Drogheda (uimhir rolla 831)

Baile Mhic Éinigh, Co. Lú
M. Ní Chearbhaill

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    distance from the crossroads in Ballymakenny. There are settlebeds too in Morgans and in Murphys both in Carntown, Ballymakenny and in Mc Quillans, Farrells in Cartown, Ballymakenny There is a settlebed in Flanagans in Tullyesker.
    In a house on the Cockle Road about 1½ miles west from the Cross roads at Ballymakenny there is a three-legged chair. Two legs are in front and one at the back. In Farrells house in the townland of Ballymakenny there is also a three-legged chair like the other one mentioned. There is a back to both chairs. In this house too there is a spinning wheel.