School: Termonfeckin (roll number 16209)

Tearmann Feichín, Co. Lú
T. Ó Corcoráin

1. There are eight roads in this district named the Drogheda road, the Boyne road, the Sheetland road, Rath road, Mountainy road, the Strand road and the Clogher road.
    The Drogheda road leads from Drogheda. The Boyne road also leads from Drogheda and it is do called because it runs along the river Boyne. These roads are very old and are still used.
    The mountainy road leads from mountains. This road was made in the year 1912. This road is still used.
    There is an old path on the left hang side of the road leads from Termonfeckin to Drogheda. It is called the old road. This was the main road to Drogheda long ago. This road joins the main road now at
        1. infreastruchtúr poiblí
    Mary Duff