Scoil: Scoil na mBráthar, Caiseal (uimhir rolla 16726)

Caiseal, Co. Thiobraid Árann
An Br. B. E. Ó hOireabháird

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    so that he would be in time for his dinner. When he would have his eaten he would say "May God increase your store, and put it in your heart to give you more".
  2. Tramps come to our house very often. There is one tramp and he comes to my house every Wednesday. His name is Mickey Delaney. He lodges about forty yards from my house. He makes small cans and calf-muzzles and sells them. He comes to our house about one o'clock because he knows he will be in for his dinner. When he would have his dinner eaten he would say "May God increase your store, and put it in your
      1. daoine de réir aicme
    Paul Ryan