Scoil: Loughmoe (B.), An Teampoll Mór (uimhir rolla 7694)

Luachma, Co. Thiobraid Árann
Liam Ó Riain

Cambie's farm and Kennedy's farm. It is used yet.
    There is path beginning at Thamas Dea's house. It goes through John Fogarty's land, then into James Brennan's land into John Fogarty's again, then into James Doherty's land, then into Philip Cleary's from that into O Meara's into Pat Ryan's and out on the Kellahagan road.
    There is another path in Fanning's field Ballybride. It begins at the quarry goes through the field and out at Patrick Maher's house and down to Denis Carroll's house. It is used yet.
    There is a mass path going through Patrick Maher's land. Ivy hall then through Samuel Carney's land through Mrs. Hennessy's land Whitefield and out on the Whitefield road.
    There is a path beginning at Ormond's lane Whitfield. it goes through Edward Ryan's land through Martin Ryan's land through Mrs. Keogh's land through (J) John Maher's land Whitfield through John Hennessy's land and ends at the village.
    There is another path beginning at the
    Michael Mc Grath