Scoil: Loughmoe (B.), An Teampoll Mór (uimhir rolla 7694)

Luachma, Co. Thiobraid Árann
Liam Ó Riain

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    Michael Maher's. Then it goes between Fogarty's and Barry's and it crosses Kilnasare lane at James Brennan's house. Then it goes through James Brennan's land and out on the road at Joseph Pratt's. It is nearly a mile long and it is called the Black Ditch because blackthorn bushes are growing on both sides of it. This path isn't used now.
    Another path begins at the mill gate. It goes from the mill gate to Clonomocogue. It runs through James Morris;s farm, Loughmoure. It passes by two houses James Morris's and James Fogarty's. (j) It is used by the Clonomocogue people going to mass.
    There is a path going from Barrytown road to the Liffey road. It goes through Kennedy's farm and Ryan's farm. It is used yet.
    There is a path going from Cambie's gate to the Islands. It goes along the top of a bank with bushes growing on each side. It isn't used now.
    There is a path beginning at the Islands lane and ends at Maher. It runs through
    Michael Mc Grath