Scoil: Clochar na Trócaire, Ceann tSáile (uimhir rolla 4572)

Cionn tSáile, Co. Chorcaí
An tSr. De Pazzi

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    seventy years ago. In the World's End, an old man who was enjoying a smoke by his fire was startled on hearing from his cat the request. "Give me a smoke"
    The old man ran out told all his neighbours, and in this way the news quickly spread all over Kinsale. At the time there lived a few old persons who firmly believed that in very ancient times cats could speak and that by still listening to quarrelling cats at night you could understand from them some words.
  2. This stood near the large gate of St. Multoe's Church. Only a few remnants of walls now remain.
    Bob Driscoll had an adventurous career. He spent his early years in the Navy settled at home spent along time repairing houses was a collector of Ministers Money and took