Scoil: Baile Caisleáin Bhéara (B.) (uimhir rolla 4843)

Baile Chaisleáin Bhéarra, Co. Chorcaí
Pádraig Ó Néill

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    out a minute I want you. When they were outside he said to his wife, Mary when the two ends of the house are on fire it is time to stop it. The two of them went home together and her husband never touched the drink to the day of his death.
  2. Two men from Berehaven were always wrangling over some petty feud which their fathers had wrangled about before them. At last they brought their case to the court in Cork. One man know a very clever lawyer in Cork who would defend his case. He went to the man and put his case before him and the man told him to go back to his lodgings and be easy in his mind because he would his case for him in the court.
    Meanwhile came to the same solicitor and told him about his case. The solicitor said that he could not take his case because he was too busy at the time, but he would give a letter to another solicitor who would win his case for him. The man was going down The Grand Parade when he opened the letter and saw written there, two fat birds from Castletown, you pluck one and I'll pluck the other. He was going through Patrick Street when he came face to face with his enemy
    Seosamh O Ainle