Scoil: Baile Caisleáin Bhéara (B.) (uimhir rolla 4843)

Baile Chaisleáin Bhéarra, Co. Chorcaí
Pádraig Ó Néill

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    day and to bring the four strongest men he could get with him when they came to the rays. The priest asked him did he see him now and he said that he did. Then the priest read his office and the man said he was coming in towards him but the priest or the other men did not see him, the priest was pouring sweat after two hours praying and he said to watch him and if the man would be lifted up to catch him before he would fall in the ground. The [the] man was lifted up twenty feet high and the men caught him before he reached the ground. The man's name was Smith.
    An Fhaill Dearg, Co. Chorcaí
    Míceal de Paor