Scoil: Grian Airbh (Graine), Urlingford (uimhir rolla 6017)

Gréin, Co. Chill Chainnigh
Bean Uí Dhubhshláine

Ar an leathanach seo

1. My home is in the townsland of Rathclevin and it is in the parish of Graine, in the barony of Granagh There are only two families in the townsland of Rathclevin. There is about elevin people living there. There were five famillies living there about 70 years ago.
    There are only two families names in it. The old peopl over seventy cannot talk Irish but they can tell old stories in English.
    Houses were more plentiful in olden times in the townsland of Rathclevin. There is one ruin still standing. Several people went to America in former times.
    The townsland is not mentioned in any song or old sayings.
    The land is