Scoil: Mullach na Cille (uimhir rolla 14649)

Muileann na Cille, Co. Chill Chainnigh
Eibhlín Ní Chéadagáin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    in it with over thirty years. My great-grandfather and my greatgrand mother died in it. I also have a granduncle and a grandaunt in it. John Kennedy, Mrs Con Malone, Thomas and his second wife Katie Murphy were in America for a couple of years and the came home to live in Glenpipe.
    My father and mother gave sixteen years in Wales and my brother is in England with a year. James Phelan has two brothers in America. Edward Walshe has a sister in America, John Kennedy has a brother in America and Kate Treacy has brothers and sisters in America.
    The river Arrigle divides Glenpipe from Ballyconnaught. There is also a stream dividing Glenpipe from Ballymagill. There is another stream seperating Glenpipe from Mullinakill. There are no woods or forests around.
    Gleann an Phíopa, Co. Chill Chainnigh
    Johanna Conway