Scoil: Mullach na Cille (uimhir rolla 14649)

Muileann na Cille, Co. Chill Chainnigh
Eibhlín Ní Chéadagáin

Ar an leathanach seo

1. Tommy Cody of Garrandarragh is as good a dancer as is around have although he is about 55 years old. He can dance all sorts of reels, hornpipes and doubles and Lancers.
    Bill Tracey of Ballymagill is another good dancer. He attends at the dances around. He is 30 years old.
    Jack Mc Grath of Listerlin who is about 37 years of age is a good singer. He has a very soft voice. His favourite song is "The Maid of the Sweet Brown Knowe".
    Jimmy Gayle of Brabstown is another good singer.
    Michael Cantwell of Ballyvoole spread fifteen bags of super-phosphate in one day.
    Dennis Mac Donnell who lived in Tullogher could throw a weight over a bar eight feet high. He was the champion of Ireland once
    Alice Lawless
    Baile Uí Chineá, Co. Chill Chainnigh