Scoil: Mullach na Cille (uimhir rolla 14649)

Muileann na Cille, Co. Chill Chainnigh
Eibhlín Ní Chéadagáin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    what was she going to do with the sand. The spy would say "Edge my knife." The mother would ask here again what was she going to do with the knife. "Kill ye all," she would say. Then she would run after them all and kill them.
    Fox is played by having a fox in one corner of the playground. There would be a lot of children caught after one another and the one at the top would be called the mother. The fox would come along and try to catch the last child in the row.
    Stone is played by sending one off to guess and having another giving out the stone. Then the guesser would come along and guess which of us would have the stone. She would get three guesses. The person who would have the stone would have to go out and guess then.
    Pee - Poe - Paddy - Pin is played by saying:
    Pee - Poe - Paddy - Pin