Scoil: Cúlfada (uimhir rolla 13763)

Coill Fhada, Co. Shligigh
Liam Barún

Ar an leathanach seo

1. Come holy spirit fill the hearts of thy faithful and kindle in them the fire of thy spirit and love. Send forth thy spirit and our hearts will be regenerated and thou shalt renew the face of the earth once more. Holy spirit, spirit of truth come into our hearts. Give to all people the brightness of they light that they may be well pleasing to thee in the unity of faith.
    This prayer is said when going to bed.
    Four corners on my bed. Four angels may be round them spread. God within God without Jesus Christ may be round about and if any evil come to us may the Lord Jesus save us.
    Prayer said before rising.
    O Mry most tender O Virgin most mild