Scoil: Cúlfada (uimhir rolla 13763)

Coill Fhada, Co. Shligigh
Liam Barún

Ar an leathanach seo

1. Ever since the fall of our First Parents research work has been carried out but not on such a large scale as it is at present. In recent years the Government has taken a keen interest in research work. They lay out a certain sum of money each year to enable these research workers to unearth the hidden treasures that are buried throughout the country. I am sorry to say that the district or locality in which I live in has not been fortunate enough to hold one of these treasures such as gold, silver, or valuable vessels.
    It is a common report by the old people that there are three pots of gold hidden in a place called Kingsfort. Two people have dreamt this treasure can be found by going out after 12 o clock at night and digging for it. There is one danger to be feared
    B. Kevil
    Ní fios