School: Glostremin (roll number 15441)

An Ghlasdromainn, Co. Liatroma
Maire Nic an Bháird

stuck to cardboard with paste on it so as to catch the flies
    A Flute is made from the hollow bamboo that we get in the meadows in the Summer. There are holes put in this bamboo by a poker and a hole is cut in the top of it by a razer blade.
    A Sling is made from a piece of soft leather with a twine out of each end this is made for throwing stones
    Paperboats Parer boats are made from a leaf of a copy or a square piece of paper and can sail well on the water.
    An Armchair. An Armchair is made out of the boat which is made from a leaf of a copy or a square piece of paper.
    Kite cut a piece of paper any shape and paste it to a stick and it will fly up in the air
    Daisy Chain pull the daisies with long stems make a hole in the stem of the last daisy and pull the other daisy through it and so on till a chain is made
    Dolls get a piece of cloth and shape it like a doll and stuff it with moss or hay
    Brigid Moran