Scoil: Cluain Dá Iomaire (uimhir rolla 14801)

Cluain Dá Thiompar (Brown), Co. na Gaillimhe
Máire, Bean Uí Raghallaigh

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    useful animal and is of many colours. He eats hay, grass and oats. He sleeps in a stable at night and he is out all day.
    A sheep has ver warm wool and it does not feel the cold. She has a lamb each year. She eats hay and grass. She is usually washed and sheared in June.
    A hen is a very small bird. She lays an egg each day. She is out all day and in the night she in in a cabin. She eats every ind food. Long ago when they were putting down clutches they used to put holdy water, and they used to get a certain person to put them down and they also put a mark on the eggs.
    A donkey is a very useful animal about the farm. He eats grass, hay and oats. There is the sign of the cross on a donkeys back as it is said that it
    Teangacha
    Julia Rabbitt