Scoil: Drumlease (uimhir rolla 15382)

Droim Lias, Co. Liatroma
Thomas Dillon

1. Sligo
    Tradition has it that he kept his word until Carter committed suicide as his life from that time on wards was unbearable.
    Ghost Story
    Long ago there was an old house called Gilmors. This house was supposed to be haunted by ghosts. These people always kept a maid.
    One night as this girl went to be bed she heard the noise of someone walking through her room. The step was very loud as it walked from one window to another. This girl could not sleep, and she got up and lit a candle, but she could see nothing.
    She went back to bed again, and was just in bed when the noise began again. Then she saw a tall man dressed in black. He always walked from window to window.
    The girl listened for a long time
    Kathleen Gallagher