Scoil: Cill Tulaigh (uimhir rolla 15166)

Cill Tulach, Co. na Gaillimhe
Seán Ó Seasnáin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    pounds on condition that I would not say anything about it, but I treatened her that I would see a solicitor about it for having accused me in such a manner. She did'nt want to get into any law case so she offered me hundred pound which I refused. I brought her to a solicitors office, but she fainted at the door. I then began to take pity on her and I thought that I should (the) take the hundred pounds. Whe she recoved she offered me one hundred and fifty pounds or all that she had in her pourse. I was delighted with the big offer and thought I would be a rich man going to see my aunt but when I put out my hand for the money I hit it against the bed and woke up to find that it was only a dream and I was very disappointed.
    Baby Ward
    Cill Arbha, Co. na Gaillimhe