Scoil: Cill Tulaigh (uimhir rolla 15166)

Cill Tulach, Co. na Gaillimhe
Seán Ó Seasnáin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    saw his mistake, and collapsed in a faint, and he soon saw it was cloven get the esteem looking Lady had and was no other Satan. The Daly brothers got to knew of the Friars downfall even James (thought) through the devil and Denis through the Angels Denis felt very distressed at his friends downfall even James did feel sorry for the Friar. He knew so well. The falling man sent for Denis, and told him what happened, but two well Denis knew all abought it. The Friar appealed to Denis to intercede for him. to his Holiness the pope. Denis promised him he would do all in his power to get forgiveness for, him, so he went home and consulted the Angels that evening he was told by the Angels to prepare to go to Rome. He was taken by the Angels and arrived in Rome in a few minutes, and put to bed, and told to be up for Mass in the morning. at the Vatican chapel, and he could see his Holiness, after Mass. He met his Holiness, and related his story. His Holiness told him he would forgive the Friar, but in his brother's face whom Denis also by his brother's request asked to be released from the devil. He was afraid he could do nothing So Denis returned home by 12OC A.M. the same day. He told the Friar that his Holiness had forgiven him. He informed his brother that the pope could do nothing in his
    Maureen Connolly
    John Collins