Scoil: Presentation Convent, Lucan

Leamhcán, Co. Bhaile Átha Cliath
Sr Gabriel

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    breed of men who where traitors to every cause, of lawless nature and evil life, until at last the very mention of their name came to epitomise all that was vilest in man.
    Luttrellstown castle to-day is a grey casellated pile in which it is impossible to pick out the original peel tower. It is a vast jumble of walls and towers, turrets and courtyards, all added at various periods in its history. With all the additions it represent three sides of a quadrangle, imposing in the height of its soaring towers, pointed Tudor chimneys, and the lovely inconsequence of its irregular roof line.
    The record of the family who built it was such a bad
    Caisleán Bhaile Lotrail, Co. Bhaile Átha Cliath